Vacuum Pumps

Vacuum Pumps : Specifications Chart

< Back

Customize This Chart   View entire chart

Model
V235X2
V244X3
V255X5
V255TX5
7VX7.5
7VTX7.5
15VX10
15VTX10
Tank (gal)Max Vacuum (inHg)Nominal Power (hp)Piston Displacement (cfm)Length (in.)Width (in)Height (in)Weight (lbs)NPT Outlet (in)Voltage/Engine
Baseplate29221.63618203501415-3-50
Baseplate29334.63821234001.25415-3-50
Baseplate295604125255601.5415-3-50
Baseplate29.75304125255601.5415-3-50
Baseplate297.51104825297002415-3-50
Baseplate29.77.5554825297002415-3-50
Baseplate29.210149.65330349002415-3-50
Baseplate29.210149.65330349002415-3-50
© 2016 Ingersoll Rand. All rights reserved.